Garton Cup / Dave Baines Memorial - Kirton

Garton Cup / Dave Baines Memorial Trial - 1:00pm Kirton Off Road Centre, Cleetham, DN21 4JL

Kirton Off Road Centre (KORC), Gainsthorpe Rd , Cleetham, North Lincolnshire, DN21 4JL

Start Time - 1:00pm

 

Saturday 11th November 2017 - 1:00pm

Conducted Easy Route - All OSET beginner riders welcome

Adults - Very Easy, Middle and Hard Routes

Entry forms can be printed off from the Scunthorpe MCC website and filled in to save time on the day of the trial: http://www.scunthorpemcc.co.uk/pages/forms

If you’re new to trials you must wear long sleeves, boots (ideally trials boots), helmets and gloves.

A copy of a risk assessment for this trial can be obtained from the Club Secretary

 

No Name Class Machine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total AWARD
88 Luke Girdham Exp Montesa 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 Garton Cup
89 Ryan Lawson Int Beta 4 8 0 1 0 1 0 0 14  
92 Ben Butler Nov Gas Gas 6 7 1 1 0 6 0 7 28  
87 Paul Shaw Nov Gas Gas 10 13 1 3 0 4 0 6 37  
91 Mark Butler Int Montesa 7 11 2 4 0 6 0 7 37  
93 Rob McElnea Int TRS 14 14 0 7 0 13 1 4 53  
86 Callum Hedison Nov TRS 16 14 3 8 0 12 1 12 66  
94 Kieron Riley Nov Gas Gas 14 12 1 10 1 14 9 9 70  
90 Callum Robertson Int Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
95 Roman Kyrnyckyj Exp Honda   R E T I R E D    
  CLUBMAN ROUTE                        
No Name Class Machine                 Total AWARD
48 Dave Hunt O/50 Gas Gas 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 Best O/50
43 Stuart Wood Int Sherco 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6  
42 Stuart Alford O/50 Yamaha 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9  
51 Gavin Sanderson Nov Montesa 0 3 1 0 0 0 3 2 9 Dave Baines Trophy
37 Russ Walker O/50 Honda 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 12  
39 Mark Butler Nov Fantic 11 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 14  
52 Adam Witting Nov Sherco 5 3 0 0 0 0 1 6 15  
100 Bo Kyrnyckyj O/50 Gas Gas 2 11 1 0 0 0 3 1 18  
45 Niki Wraight Nov Scorpa 10 5 0 0 0 0 1 4 20  
53 Kev Witting P/65 Bantam 6 4 6 1 0 5 0 4 26  
38 Tim Cook Nov Gas Gas 8 4 2 0 0 0 6 8 28  
50 Roger Sanderson O/50 Yamaha 10 5 4 2 0 5 4 2 32  
46 Simon Brodley Nov Sherco 13 8 0 3 0 0 5 4 33  
40 Robin Dalton O/50 Beta 4 7 5 1 0 0 7 13 37  
41 Ben Ashton Nov Sherco 10 2 5 3 0 0 18 7 45  
49 Mark Kremin O/50 Merlin 13 11 2 1 10 0 2 12 51  
47 Mike Sanderson P/65 Triumph 13 15 7 3 0 5 4 9 56  
44 Dave Hamblin O/50 Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
  WHITE ROUTE                        
  Name Class Machine                 Total AWARD
5 Mike Frizzell O/50 Beta 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 9 27 Cleans
7 Dave Hedison O/50 TRS 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 9 26 Cleans
6 Stuart Witting O/50 Suzuki 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 15  
8 C Balderson Nov Beta 3 1 2 2 1 1 5 5 20  
2 Gwyn Hanson Nov Gas Gas 10 3 2 0 6 0 6 6 33  
1 John Bell Nov Gas Gas 11 2 0 3 8 0 8 9 41  
4 Megan Hamblin A Gas Gas 20 0 0 10 18 3 20 11 82  
3 Paul Archer Nov Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
                           
  Conducted Juniors                        
  Harder Route                        
6 Max Perry E OSET 4 10 0 1 3 1 0 0 19 Best Harder Conducted
11 Jack Owen E OSET 0 4 0 0 2 1 4 9 20  
2 Sam Carter H OSET 5 10 0 5 7 2 5 4 38  
1 Jamie Patrick H OSET 10 16 3 11 1 4 12 0 57  
7 Joel Hurst E OSET 3 13 18 20 2 0 0 3 59  
8 Valentino Breen E OSET 6 12 3 11 12 5 0 12 61  
  Easier Route                        
9 Rhys Finney E OSET 0 12 0 1 0 0 0 2 15 Best Easier Conducted
3 Jacob Plumtree E OSET 0 12 1 4 0 0 0 0 17  
11 Jack Owen E OSET 0 4 0 0 2 1 4 9 20  
10 Thomas Headley E OSET 0 14 0 11 0 0 0 0 25  
5 Tamsyn Hanson E OSET 12 12 1 9 0 0 2 4 40  
4 Joshua Plumtree E OSET 14 15 12 17 9 2 12 3 84  

 

 Many thanks to Kev and Adam Wiiting for setting the sections.

 Thank you to Scott Witting, Ian Pressman and helpers for Conducting the Junior Riders

 Observers - Karen Robertson, Jean Witting, Joanne Alford , Dave Lawson, Magi Akers

 NEXT EVENT:- 26th December 2016 - 11.00 hours start  - Triple route sections - All Classes at The Rock Store

Merry Christmas to all accociated with Scunthorpe Motor Cycle Club