Bennett Cup - Rock Store

Bennett Cup Trial - 11:00am 1am The Rock Store, Scunthorpe, DN15 8QZ

Parking is at the Eddie Wright Raceway (Speedway Stadium) DN15 8QZ 

Tuesday 26th December 2017 - 11:00am

Conducted Easy Route - All OSET beginner riders welcome

Adults - Very Easy, Middle and Hard Routes 

Entry forms can be printed off from the Scunthorpe MCC website and filled in to save time on the day of the trial: http://www.scunthorpemcc.co.uk/pages/forms

If you’re new to trials you must wear long sleeves, boots (ideally trials boots), helmets and gloves. 

A copy of a risk assessment for this trial can be obtained from the Club Secretary

Name Class Machine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total AWARD  
92 Luke Girdham Exp Montesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bennett Cup
93 Andres Cook Int TRS 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4  
89 Roman Kyrnyckyj Exp TRS 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6  
87 Sam Johnson Nov Beta 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 7  
83 Ben Butler A Gas Gas 1 5 2 2 1 0 2 0 13  
84 Paul Shaw Nov Gas Gas 2 1 2 2 10 1 1 2 21  
85 Donna Fox Int Honda 0 1 5 6 0 5 5 0 22  
91 Mark Garrod O/40 Beta 0 1 0 11 7 1 2 0 22  
81 James Drury Nov Montesa 1 4 4 2 20 0 1 0 32  
82 Mark Butler Int Montesa 3 2 6 8 14 3 5 1 42  
90 Bohdan Kyrnyckyj O/40 Gas Gas 0 1 3 10 20 3 5 0 42  
86 Kieron Riley Nov TRS 6 2 3 7 20 11 2 8 59  
88 Russ Casey Nov Montesa   R E T I R E D    
  CLUBMAN ROUTE                        
No Name Class Machine                 Total AWARD
30 Adam Bradshaw Nov Sherco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Best Novice
35 John Fox O/50 Beta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Best O/50
45 John Hamblin P/65 James 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Best P/65
48 Keith Law O/50 Gas Gas 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1  
32 Russ Walker O/50 Honda 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2  
36 Stuart Wood Nov Sherco 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2  
34 Matt Sharp Nov TRS 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3  
47 Callum Hedison Nov TRS 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4  
28 Adam Witting Nov Sherco 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 5  
42 Dave Hunt O/50 Gas Gas 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5  
44 Toby Shaw C Beta 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 7  
29 Kev Witting P/65 Bantam 0 0 0 0 4 3 3 0 10  
33 Paul Hobson O/50 Honda 6 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 11 29 Cleans
37 Robin Dalton O/50 Honda 0 0 2 0 5 0 4 0 11 26 Cleans
38 Ben Ashton Nov Sherco 0 3 0 1 4 1 3 0 12  
31 Jasper Fox D Beta 3 0 10 1 1 0 2 1 18  
39 Dave Hamblin Nov Fantic 7 0 0 7 0 0 3 1 18 28 Cleans
26 Rob Gowler Nov Sherco 3 0 0 1 12 1 1 0 18 24 Cleans
46 Paul Hedison Nov Sherco 1 0 5 0 5 0 7 0 18  
27 Mark Kremin O/50 Merlin 4 0 1 6 8 1 1 0 21  
41 Shane Payne Nov Beta 1 2 8 0 6 1 8 0 26  
40 Eric Lonsdale O/50 Montesa 6 0 0 0 3 5 13 0 27  
  WHITE ROUTE                        
  Name Class Machine                 Total AWARD
71 Roger Sanderson O/50 Montesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
72 Gavin Sanderson Nov Montesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
2 Kim Waters O/40 Suzuki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1  
13 Jes Newbury O/50 Yamaha 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2  
43 Steve Fewster P/65 Francis Barnet 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2  
7 Steve Headley O/50 Beta 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3  
22 Mark Harrison Nov Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5  
9 David Smith O/50 Gas Gas 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 6  
25 Dave Hedison O/50 TRS 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 6  
3 Andrew Towriss O/4O Suzuki 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 10  
20 Simon Brodley Nov Beta 0 5 O 2 0 1 0 2 10  
6 Stuart Witting P/65 James 0 4 0 0 6 0 0 1 11  
23 Mike Frizzell O/50 Beta 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 2 15  
14 Helen Greaves Nov Gas Gas 0 2 0 1 13 4 0 2 22  
15 Gwyn Hanson Nov Gas Gas 0 1 0 3 11 1 0 8 24  
24 David Shaw Nov Sherco 0 0 5 1 13 6 0 1 26  
4 Mark Hatfield Nov   0 3 0 6 12 13 1 8 43  
12 Callum Richardson B Beta 0 3 6 4 18 5 0 15 51  
16 Paul Archer O/50 Gas Gas 3 5 1 8 16 6 0 13 52  
11 Gary Richardson Nov Sherco 0 7 2 11 18 7 2 9 56  
5 Megan Hamblin A Beta 0 4 6 12 20 5 0 16 63  
1 Johnny Nicholson O/50 Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
17 Mason Evett   Beta   R E T I R E D    
18 Aron Bentley B Sherco   R E T I R E D    
19 Pal Bentley Nov Sherco   R E T I R E D    
75 Ian Davis O/50 Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
  SIDECAR                        
10 David Nourish / Andy Wright S/C Gas Gas 1 0 0 2 20 14 0 2 39 Best S/C
8 Josh Dando / Carl Cook S/C Beta 1 10 3 12 16 14 0 4 60  
21 Heath Dando / Carl Cook S/C Wasp   R E T I R E D    
73 Kevin Armitage / S/C Gas Gas   R E T I R E D    
74 Paul Lingard / Penny Gelsthorpe S/C Sherco   R E T I R E D    
  Conducted Juniors                        
  Harder Route                        
80 Joshua Witting H OSET 14 13 6 4 10 13 8 1 69  
85 Jack Owen H OSET 13 11 9 3 12 12 9 4 73  
79 Sam Carter H OSET 13 12 9 8 11 12 12 3 80  
83 Lucas Butcher H OSET 16 12 12 8 9 2 12 12 83  
  EASIER Route                        
17 Mason Evett E Beta 1 13 0 7 3 15 0 4 43  
86 Ryys Finney E OSET 10 11 3 3 11 12 0 5 55  
81 Joseph Witting E OSET 12 12 4 9 12 15 6 12 82  
77 Tamsyn Hanson E OSET 13 13 9 12 12 20 0 12 91  
82 Jodie Cummins E OSET 16 15 12 9 13 16 12 12 105  
87 Bradley Wright E OSET 12 11 11 11 18 20 20 20 123  
78 Ella Carter E OSET 16 15 16 19 20 20 16 20 142  
76 Jenson Fox E OSET   R E T I R E D    
84 Thomas Headley E OSET   R E T I R E D